Front Arms Assembly R4 – Lancer EVO X

SKU: WAS-802-803

2259.00 

Available on backorder

Estimated Dispatch Date:

This product should be dispatched on 26 Sep 2019.

Mitsubishi Lancer EVO X Front Aluminium Wishbones set

The kit consists of all the parts visible on the pictures:
– Front light weight aluminium wishbones (left + right)
– Two pins for uprighs
– Two M22 motorsport rod ends
– Two M22 half size screws
– Four motorsport bearings
– Two arm antiroll brackets
– Spacer sleeves for assemble of the rod ends in the front subframe
– Six 10.9 bolts used
– Four 10.9 screws used

Features:
– R4 spec front suspension arm
– Comes preassembled ready for fitment in the car
– Allow increased caster and camber adjustment
– R4 rally kit compliant (meats FIA homologation rules for Lancer EVO X)
– Same rod end suppler as for original R4 kit
– Greater strength over OEM wishbones
– Wishbones are anodized in red and blue colors

Technical details
– Manufactured from 7075 aluminium on 5 axis CNC
– T45 pipiing used
– All pins made from C45 and Galvanized Silver
– Tig Welded
– Full 3D CAD designed
– FEA Tested and additional reinforcement to the original design was made

 

parts used:

lancer-evo-x-r4-front-arm-assembly-right-left-CE114-105-CE114-108

Left-hand is red ( CE114-105 ) – 1 pcs
pcs
1 CE114-165 Front arm LH 1
2 CE114-27 Front arm rear rod assy 1
3 Konelock-nut-M14x2 Konelock nut M14x2 1
4 CE114-173 ARB mounting plate front arm 1
5 Front arm pin 1
6 RG18MTE.35 Rodobal bearing 1
7 CE114-152 Front Arm adaptor bushing 1
8 Seeger-SB35 Seeger SB35 1
9 Seeger-SB42 Seeger SB42 1
10 Front arm higher pin adapter 1
11 NL14spss-254-Nord-Lock NL14spss-254-Nord Lock 1
12 RM22XE.C0 Rodobal Rod-end M22x1,5 1
13 CE114-202 Nut M22x1.5 1
14 Hexagon-head-bolt-ISO-8676-M10x1.25×25 Hexagon head bolt ISO 8676 M10x1.25×25 2
15 CE114-155 Front arm rear rod ISO 8765 – M14 1
16 CE114-72 Front arm RM22XE adapter 2
17 RG22SE42C0 Rodoball Uniball High Misalignament 1
18 Front arm lower pin adapter lower 1
19 Washer-UNI-8840-DIN-137-B10 Washer UNI 8840 – DIN 137 – B10 2
20 Washer-UNI-8840-DIN-137-B14 Washer UNI 8840 – DIN 137 – B14 1
Right-hand is blue ( CE114-108 ) – 1 pcs
pcs
1 CE114-26 Front arm RH 1
2 CE114-27 Front arm rear rod assy 1
3 Konelock-nut-M14x2 Konelock nut M14x2 1
4 CE114-51 ARB mounting plate front arm 1
5 CE114-65 Front arm pin 1
6 RG18MTE.35 Rodobal bearing 1
7 CE114-152 Front Arm adaptor bushing 1
8 Seeger-SB35 Seeger SB35 1
9 Seeger-SB42 Seeger SB42 1
10 Front arm higher pin adapter 1
11 NL14spss-254-Nord-Lock NL14spss-254-Nord Lock 1
12 RM22XE.C0 Rodobal Rod-end M22x1,5 1
13 CE114-202 Nut M22x1.5 2
14 Hexagon-head-bolt-ISO-8676-M10x1.25×25 Hexagon head bolt ISO 8676 M10x1.25×25 1
15 CE114-155 Front arm rear rod ISO 8765 – M14 2
16 CE114-72 Front arm RM22XE adapter 1
17 RG22SE42C0 Rodoball Uniball High Misalignament 1
18 Front arm lower pin adapter lower 1
19 Washer-UNI-8840-DIN-137-B10 Washer UNI 8840 – DIN 137 – B10 1
20 Washer-UNI-8840-DIN-137-B14 Washer UNI 8840 – DIN 137 – B14 1

 

Additional information

Weight 10 kg